Main Tabs

Top Stories
More Headlines Athletes of the Month
Female (April) Athlete of the Month - Danielle Reyes (Softball) Sophomore right-hander, Danielle Reyes, helped lead the Panthers to an 8-3 record in April and a Big 8 Conference Co-Championship. During the month, she recorded 3 wins and struck out 36 batters. Reyes struck out 11 of those during her April 16th no-hitter at Folsom Lake College; then struck out 10 in her next outing against Sierra. Danielle was named to the 1st Team All-Big 8 Conference, and to the All-NorCal team, as a pitcher. She will attend Cal Poly next year and is 1 of just 5 junior college transfers to be accepted into their prestigious Engineering department. Still to come for Reyes and the softball team are the NorCal playoffs as they pursue the 5th State Championship in SCC history.
Male (March) Athlete of the Month - Tayvian Cunningham (Men's Track) Freshman infielder, Joey Daini, led the Panthers baseball team in the month of April with a .364 batting average (16 for 44). Joey has split his time this season between shortstop and third base. He had 4 doubles, 2 triples and scored 8 runs to go along with his 12 RBI’s. The Panthers swept Hartnell (non-conference), Diablo Valley and Folsom Lake as they finished 9-3 ad in 3rd place in the Big 8 Conference. Daini and his teammates will compete in the NorCal playoffs through the month of May and hope to return to Fresno to capture the school’s 6th State Championship.
Give to Athletics

Photos Credited to: Dianne Rose - SCC Sports Photographer

Schedule Tabs

Schedule
Tue.Sep.17 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer
at Diablo Valley
Wed.Sep.18 2:00 PM
Women's Water Polo
vs. Fresno
Wed.Sep.18 2:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
vs. Napa Valley
@ Foothill
Wed.Sep.18 4:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Foothill
Thu.Sep.19 11:00 am
Women's Golf
at Big 8 Tournament #3
Whitney Oaks GC (Rocklin)
Thu.Sep.19 TBA
Men's Cross Country
at Lou Vasquez Invite
Golden Gate Park (San Francisco)
Thu.Sep.19 6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. American River
Fri.Sep.20 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Diablo Valley
Big 8
Sat.Sep.21 9:00 am
Wrestling
SCC Invitational
Sat.Sep.21 6:00 PM
Football
vs. Diablo Valley
Sun.Sep.22 10:00 am
Women's Golf
at North/South Invitational
Morro Bay GC (Morro Bay)
Sun.Sep.22 12:00 PM
Men's Basketball
vs. Shasta
@ American River
Mon.Sep.23 10:00 am
Women's Golf
at North/South Invitational
Morro Bay GC (Morro Bay)
Tue.Sep.24 6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Folsom Lake
Wed.Sep.25 3:30 PM
Women's Water Polo
at American River
Wed.Sep.25 5:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
at San Mateo
Thu.Sep.26 11:00 am
Women's Golf
at Big 8 Tournament #4
Ancil Hoffman GC (Carmichael)
Thu.Sep.26 6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Sierra
Fri.Sep.27 3:00 pm
Women's Cross Country
at MJC Invitational
@ Legion Park (Modesto)
Fri.Sep.27 1:30 PM
Women's Water Polo
at Cabrillo
Bockman Memorial Tournament
Fri.Sep.27 3:00 PM
Women's Water Polo
vs. Cuesta
@ Cabrillo
Bockman Memorial Tournament
Fri.Sep.27 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
vs. San Joaquin Delta
Big 8
Sat.Sep.28 9:00 am
Wrestling
at West Hills Tournament
@ West Hills
Sat.Sep.28 1:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Shasta
Sat.Sep.28 1:40 PM
Women's Water Polo
vs. Ohlone
@ Cabrillo
Bockman Memorial Tournament
Sat.Sep.28 3:00 PM
Women's Volleyball
vs. Lassen
@ Shasta College
Sat.Sep.28 6:00 PM
Football
at Shasta
Tue.Oct.01 4:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Santa Rosa
Wed.Oct.02 2:00 PM
Women's Water Polo
vs. Diablo Valley
Wed.Oct.02 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
at Santa Rosa
Big 8
Thu.Oct.03 12:30 pm
Women's Golf
at Big 8 / CVC Tournament
Kings River G&CC (Kingsburg)
Thu.Oct.03 6:00 PM
Women's Soccer
vs. Cosumnes River
Fri.Oct.04 12:00 pm
Men's Cross Country
at Nor-Cal Preview
Toro Park (Salinas)
Fri.Oct.04 11:00 am
Women's Cross Country
at Toro Park Invitational
Fri.Oct.04 6:30 PM
Women's Volleyball
vs. American River
Big 8
Sat.Oct.05 9:00 am
Wrestling
at Santa Ana Tournament
@ Santa Ana
Sat.Oct.05 1:00 PM
Football
at Sierra
Tue.Oct.08 12:00 pm
Women's Golf
Jan High Memorial
Bing Maloney GC (Sacramento)
Tue.Oct.08 2:00 PM
Women's Soccer
at Modesto
Wed.Oct.09 2:00 pm
Wrestling
Lassen College
Results
Sat.Sep.14 Final
Football
vs. San Francisco
L, 47-0
@ George Rush Stadium
Sat.Sep.14 Final
Wrestling
W, 31-21 at West Hills College (Bakersfield Duals)
@ Bakersfield
Sat.Sep.14 Final
Wrestling
W, 43-7 at Moorpark College (Bakersfield Duals)
@ Bakersfield
Sat.Sep.14 Final
Wrestling
W, 49-6 at Victor Valley College (Bakersfield Duals)
@ Bakersfield
Sat.Sep.14 Final
Wrestling
L, 30-20 at Bakersfield College (Bakersfield Duals)
Sat.Sep.14 Final
Wrestling
L, 25-17 at Cerritos College (Bakersfield Duals)
@ Bakersfield
Sat.Sep.14 Final
Men's Cross Country
8th place at Chabot Invitational
Chabot College (Hayward)
Fri.Sep.13 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. MIssion
W, 3-0
Sac City Classic, 25-9, 25-13, 25-18
Fri.Sep.13 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Riverside
L, 20-2
@ Sacramento, CA
River Rage Tournament
Fri.Sep.13 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Porterville
W, 3-1
22-25, 27-25, 25-14, 25-23
Fri.Sep.13 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Citrus
L, 17-1
@ American River
River Rage Tournament
Thu.Sep.12 Final
Women's Golf
Sierra - 336, Modesto - 340, Sac City - 384, SJ Delta - 395, Napa Valley - 406, Butte - 421 at Big 8 Tournament #2
Kennedy Park GC (Napa)
Wed.Sep.11 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Yuba
W, 3-1
@ Solano College
Solano Classic #2, 25-21, 26-24, 27-29, 25-12
Wed.Sep.11 Final
Women's Volleyball
at Solano
L, 3-0
Solano Classic #2, 25-8, 25-15, 25-19
Tue.Sep.10 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Sequoias
L, 4-0
Sat.Sep.07 Final
Football
vs. American River
L, 27-0
Fri.Sep.06 Final
Women's Water Polo
vs. Ohlone
L, 11-4
@ Livermore
LPC Mini Tournament
Fri.Sep.06 Final
Women's Water Polo
at Las Positas
L, 8-5
LPC Mini Tournament
Thu.Sep.05 Final
Women's Soccer
at De Anza
T, 1-1
Thu.Sep.05 Final
Women's Golf
Sierra - 330, Modesto - 331, SJ Delta - 340, Sac City - 352, Butte - 407, Napa Valley - 410 Big 8 Tournament #1
Bartley Cavanaugh GC (Sacramento)
Wed.Sep.04 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Redwoods
W, 3-0
25-20, 25-10, 25-19
Wed.Sep.04 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. West Valley
L, 3-0
Sac City Quad #2, 25-14, 25-21, 25-18
Tue.Sep.03 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Siskiyous
W, 4-1
Fri.Aug.30 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Butte
L, 3-0
25-9, 25-13, 25-19
Fri.Aug.30 Final
Women's Volleyball
vs. Feather River
L, 3-0
Sac City Quad, 25-20, 25-17, 25-20
Fri.Aug.30 Final
Women's Soccer
at Shasta
W, 2-1
Tue.Aug.27 Final
Women's Soccer
vs. Yuba
W, 2-0
Standings

2019 Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Fresno 0-0 2-0
Modesto 0-0 2-0
Sequoias 0-0 1-1
Sacramento City 0-0 0-2
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 0-2
West Hills Coalinga 0-0 0-2

2020 Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
American River 0-0 0-0
Cosumnes River 0-0 0-0
Diablo Valley 0-0 0-0
Folsom Lake 0-0 0-0
Modesto 0-0 0-0
Sacramento City 0-0 0-0
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 0-0
Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0
Sierra 0-0 0-0

2019-20 Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
American River 0-0 0-0
Cosumnes River 0-0 0-0
Diablo Valley 0-0 0-0
Folsom Lake 0-0 0-0
Modesto 0-0 0-0
Sacramento City 0-0 0-0
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 0-0
Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0
Sierra 0-0 0-0

2019-20 Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
American River 0-0 0-0
Cosumnes River 0-0 0-0
Diablo Valley 0-0 0-0
Folsom Lake 0-0 0-0
Modesto 0-0 0-0
Sacramento City 0-0 0-0
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 0-0
Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0
Sierra 0-0 0-0

2019 Women's Soccer Standings

School Conf Overall
Folsom Lake 0-0 5-0-1
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 5-0-1
Santa Rosa 0-0 4-0-1
Sierra 0-0 5-1
American River 0-0 3-1
Modesto 0-0 3-1-1
Sacramento City 0-0 3-1-1
Cosumnes River 0-0 2-2-1
Diablo Valley 0-0 0-3-1

2020 Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Sacramento City 0-0 0-0
Modesto 0-0 0-0
Folsom Lake 0-0 0-0
Cosumnes River 0-0 0-0
Sierra 0-0 0-0
American River 0-0 0-0
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 0-0
Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0
Diablo Valley 0-0 0-0

2019 Women's Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Folsom Lake 0-0 5-1
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 8-2
Modesto 0-0 5-3
Cosumnes River 0-0 6-4
Sierra 0-0 6-4
Sacramento City 0-0 4-4
American River 0-0 4-5
Santa Rosa 0-0 3-4
Diablo Valley 0-0 0-8

2020 Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Sacramento City 0-0 0-0
Modesto 0-0 0-0
Sierra 0-0 0-0
Cosumnes River 0-0 0-0
Sequoias 0-0 0-0
Diablo Valley 0-0 0-0
Reedley 0-0 0-0
Fresno 0-0 0-0
Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0
Shasta 0-0 0-0
American River 0-0 0-0
Porterville 0-0 0-0
Folsom Lake 0-0 0-0

2019 Women's Water Polo Standings

School Conf Overall
Sierra 0-0 2-2
Diablo Valley 0-0 1-3
Modesto 0-0 1-3
Fresno 0-0 0-3-1
American River 0-0 0-3
Sacramento City 0-0 0-4
San Joaquin Delta 0-0 0-2
Santa Rosa 0-0 0-0

Buttons